Staff Directory

Administration
Kandy Gilstrap Principal
Kim Clawson Assistant Principal
   
Office Staff
Christa Johnson Secretary/Bookkeeper
Kathy Phillips Registrar/Attendance Clerk
Sarah McCloskey Parent Involvement Coordinator
Amy Hayes School Nurse
   
Pre-Kindergarten
Miranda Shults SPED Pre-K Teacher
Kay Lacewell Paraprofessional
Sherry Austria Paraprofessional
Sara Hobbs Pre-K Teacher
Angie Rogers Paraprofessional
Jennifer Oliver Pre-K Teacher
Kristy Thurman Paraprofessional
   
Kindergarten
Michelle Lands Kindergarten Teacher
Robin Durham Paraprofessional
Wendy Kissner Kindergarten Teacher
Angie Grant Paraprofessional
LeAnne Shook Kindergarten Teacher
Timerra Bell Paraprofessional
   
First Grade
Heather Bethune 1st grade Teacher
Mollie Wigley 1st grade Teacher
Sarah Sprayberry 1st grade Teacher
   
Second Grade
Ryann Bobo 2nd Grade Teacher
Autumn Chance 2nd Grade Teacher
Allison McQuatters 2nd Grade Teacher
   
Third Grade
Whitney Cleghorn 3rd Grade Teacher
Lani Horne 3rd Grade Teacher
   
Fourth Grade
Katrina Hayes 4th Grade Teacher
Christy Watts 4th Grade Teacher
   
Fifth Grade
Heather Millican 5th Grade Teacher
Sarah Dawson 5th Grade Teacher
   
Connections/Specialties
Erin Clarke Reading Lab
Ralph Keith STEM
Daniel Scoggins PE
Shawn Turner Teacher of the Gifted
   
Virtual Instructors
Carol Cobb 3rd/4th grade Teacher
Stephanie Gotliffe K/2nd grade Teacher
Christy Thompson 1st/4th Grade Teacher
   
   
   
Resource
Marti Higdon Resource Teacher
Shawna Davis Resource Teacher
Amy Zuvers Paraprofessional
Sara Harris Paraprofessional
Michelle Taylor Resource Teacher
Lydia Sheesley-Cuautle Resource Teacher
Viki Scarborough Resource Teacher
Heather Tucker Resource Teacher
Amy Taylor Paraprofessional
   
Special Education
Darlene Bankston SPED Teacher
Nikki Clark Paraprofessional
Olivia Dover Paraprofessional
Stacy Underwood SPED Teacher
Karen Whittle Paraprofessional
Brittney Grooms Paraprofessional
Susan Allen SPED Teacher
Brandi Gibbs Paraprofessional
Breahnna Holdbrooks Paraprofessional
Jessica Sanford Paraprofessional
 
Speech
Bradley Stallings Speech Pathologist
Jessica Gregory Speech Pathologist
   
Support Staff
Terri Johnson Guidance Counselor
Erin Reynolds Academic Coach
Laura Beth Tench Media Specialist
Stacy Wallin Technology Support
Wendy Williams RTI
   
Custodians
Shawn Green Head Custodian
Tommy McGaha Custodian
David Raburn Custodian
Stewart Thompson Custodian
Seth McGee Custodian
   
Cafeteria Staff
Moriah Ball Cafeteria Manager
Rebecca Bugg Cafeteria Staff
Mary Coles Cafeteria Staff
Joy Joyner Cafeteria Staff
Melissa Pearson Cafeteria Staff