Faculty & Staff

Administration

Kandy Gilstrap, Principal

 

Kim Clawson, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Christa Johnson

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Kathy Phillips

Registrar/Attendance Clerk

 

Sarah McCloskey

Parent Involvement Coordinator

 

Amy Hayes

School Nurse

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Sara Hobbs

Pre-K Teacher

Angie Rogers

Paraprofessional

 

Jennifer Oliver

Pre-K Teacher

Kristy Thurman

Paraprofessional

 

Miranda Shults

SPED Pre-K Teacher

Kay Lacewell

Paraprofessional

 

Sherry Austria

Paraprofessional

Kindergarten

Michelle Lands

Kindergarten Teacher

Robin Durham

Paraprofessional

 

Wendy Kissner

Kindergarten Teacher

Angie Grant

Paraprofessional

 

LeAnne Shook

Kindergarten Teacher

Timerra Bell

Paraprofessional

 

1st Grade

Heather Bethune

1st Grade Teacher

Mollie Wigley

1st Grade Teacher

 

Sarah Sprayberry

1st Grade Teacher

 

2nd Grade

Ryann Bobo

2nd Grade Teacher

Autumn Chance

2nd Grade Teacher

 

Allison McQuatters

2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd Grade

Whitney Cleghorn

3rd Grade Teacher

Lani Horne

3rd Grade Teacher

 

 

4th Grade

Katrina Hayes

4th Grade Teacher

Christy Watts

4th Grade Teacher

 

 

5th Grade

Heather Millican

5th Grade Teacher

Sarah Dawson

5th Grade Teacher

 

 

Connections/Specialties

Erin Clarke

Reading Lab

Ralph Keith

STEM

 

Daniel Scoggins

PE

Shawn Turner

Teacher of the Gifted

Virtual Instructors

Stephanie Gotliffe

Kindergarten/2nd Grade Teacher

 

Carol Cobb

3rd/4th grade Teacher

Christy Thompson

1st/4th grade Teacher

 

Resource

Marti Higdon

Resource Teacher

Shawna Davis

Resource Teacher

 

Amy Zuvers

Paraprofessional

Sara Harris

Paraprofessional

Michelle Taylor

Resource Teacher

Lydia Sheesley-Cuautle

Resource Teacher

 

Viki Scarborough

Resource Teacher

 

Heather Tucker

Resource Teacher

Amy Taylor

Paraprofessional

Special Education

Darlene Bankston

SPED Teacher

Nikki Clark

Paraprofessional

 

Olivia Dover

Paraprofessional

Stacy Underwood

SPED Teacher

 

Karen Whittle

Paraprofessional

Brittney Grooms

Paraprofessional

 

Susan Allen

SPED Teacher

Brandi Gibbs

Paraprofessional

Jessica Sanford

Paraprofessional

Breahnna Holdbrooks

Paraprofessional

 

 

Speech

Bradley Stallings

Speech Pathologist

Jessica Gregory

Speech Pathologist

 

Support Staff

Terri Johnson

Guidance Counselor

Stacy Wallin

Technology Support

 

Laura Beth Tench

Media Specialist

Erin Reynolds

Academic Coach

 

Wendy Williams

RTI

Custodial Staff

Shawn Green

Head Custodian

Tommy McGaha

Custodian

 

Stewart Thompson

Custodian

 

David Raburn

Custodian

Seth McGee

Custodian

Cafeteria Staff

Moriah Ball

Cafeteria Manager

Rebecca Bugg

Cafeteria Staff

Mary Coles

Cafeteria Staff

Joy Joyner

Cafeteria Staff

 

Melissa Pearson

Cafeteria Staff